Cover Image

The Pastryworks

Call Us
WEEKDAYS 09h00 - 17h30
SATURDAY 09h00 - 14h00
SUNDAY 09h00 - 14h00
HOLIDAYS CLOSED      

At The Pastryworks Bakeries, situated at Sunridge Village and in Fernglen and Walmer, we produce freshly baked Artisan style breads and pastries as well as wedding and occasion cakes.

The Pastryworks products are also available in selected supermarkets in the Eastern Cape.

Download our price list here.

KIDS & TEENS

ENJOY BEING A KID JUST A LITTLE LONGER

Birthday Parties
If you have children from the age of 6, you also have the opportunity to create your own class or to have their Birthday party in our kitchen. We offer a selection of exciting themes to choose from. We require a minimum of 12 and a maximum of 20 kids at a time.

Design a Cake
R125.00 per child
Cup cakes from scratch, icing, sugar flowers to decorate on pre baked chocolate cake.
Age: 6-14

Willy Wonka Chocolate Factory
R130.00 per child
Chocolate spiral lollipops, chocolate face on stick, chocolate chip cookies and chocolate cup cakes.
Age: 9-14

Design a Cupcake
R120.00 per child
Vanilla and chocolate cup cakes from scratch, 2 different icings and decorations made from chocolate & sugar.
Age: 6-14

Pizza Workshop
R140.00 per child
Create pizza bar with variety of toppings, make dough from scratch, roll out, top and bake and enjoy.
Age: 9-14

Pizza & Dessert
R150.00 per child
Same as pizza work shop but add a dessert, choose from soft chocolate pudding, self-saucing apple pudding or chocolate mousse.
Age: 9-14

Alice in Wonderland Tea Party
R130.00 per child
Chocolate flower pot, cake, icing and sugar cookie flowers on a stick.
Age: 6-14

Fairy Princess Tea Party
R125.00 per child
Chocolate wands, cotton candy cupcakes, and sugar tiaras to be decorated.
Age: 6-14

Received 1308427919355021
Received 1267402056984137
Received 172821830476114
Received 1271013873091981
Received 1830101340459930
Received 2559808160923705
Received 173370690737235

Contact The Pastryworks

Centre Info

Superspar Trading Hours

Mon - Sat07h00 - 20h00
Sun & Holidays08h00 - 20h00

General Trading Hours

Mon - Fri09h00 - 18h00
Sat09h00 - 17h00
Sun & Holidays09h00 - 14h00